Farmland India
La Verona Villas — cover photograph
Premium EstateFully Developed13 Plots Left

Project ID · FLI-2026-HFBIU

La Verona Villas

📍 Assagao, North Goa, Goa

0.74 Acre
Total Area
13
Total Plots
13
Available

Project overview

13 gated private-pool villas in Assagao, North Goa

Overview • Gated community of 13 villas on 3,000 sq m in Assagao, North Goa: 11 villas of 2 BHK and 2 of 3 BHK • Ground plus first floor with roof terrace; 11 ft living room ceiling, covered verandah, private pool and landscaped garden • Amenities: entrance gate with security cabin, 100% power backup for common areas, CCTV, Wi-Fi, landscaped gardens • Concierge services: airport pick-up, doctor on call, chef on call, laundry, car and bike rental (charged as per actuals)

Pricing • Price not shared yet; kept as a placeholder • *Prices are subject to timeline and to be reconfirmed with the developer.

Pending from developer • Price list, Goa RERA number, availability of units

North Goa, Goa

Location

0.74 Acre

Total Area

13

Total Plots

13 Plots

Available

Plots & pricing

Choose Your Plot Size

Other charges

PLC: Not applicable: villas are sold as individual units. Final pricing to be confirmed with the developer.

Payment options

Early Bird Offer

*Prices are subject to timeline and to be reconfirmed with the developer (price list not shared as of Oct 2026)

Master layout

Your Master Layout

• Gated villa community on about 3,000 sq m (0.74 acre) in Assagao, Bardez, North Goa • 13 villas: 11 of 2 BHK and 2 of 3 BHK, each with a private pool and garden • Located in the Assagao village belt known for boutique villas and cafes

La Verona Villas master layout

Connectivity & road access

Perfectly Connected

• Manohar International Airport (Mopa): about 23.8 km, 33 min • Dabolim Airport: about 42.6 km, 49 min • Thivim railway station: about 13.3 km, 24 min • Panaji: about 16.8 km, 22 min • Mapusa: about 3.8 km, 7 min • Anjuna Beach: about 5.7 km, 12 min; Vagator Beach: about 3.7 km, 7 min; Calangute Beach: about 9.3 km, 20 min • Distances and drive times are approximate, measured on Google Maps from the project pin (Oct 2026); drive times vary with traffic.

Key destination connectivity

DestinationDistanceDrive TimeVia Route
Manohar International Airport (Mopa)23.8 Km33 minGoogle Maps fastest route
Dabolim Airport42.6 Km49 minGoogle Maps fastest route
Thivim Railway Station13.3 Km24 minGoogle Maps fastest route
Panaji16.8 Km22 minGoogle Maps fastest route
Mapusa3.8 Km7 minLocal roads
Anjuna Beach5.7 Km12 minLocal roads
Vagator Beach3.7 Km7 minLocal roads
Calangute Beach9.3 Km20 minGoogle Maps fastest route

Proposed / upcoming infrastructure

None

Tourist spots and nearby attractions

  • Vagator and Anjuna beaches
  • Chapora Fort
  • Assagao and Anjuna cafes, restaurants and the Saturday night market area
  • Calangute and Candolim beaches
  • Mapusa Friday market
  • Old Goa churches (UNESCO World Heritage)
Loading map…
📍 La Verona Villas · North Goa

Drag to move · scroll or pinch to zoom · right-drag to tilt

State

Goa

District

North Goa

Village

Assagao

Pincode

403507

Infrastructure & amenities

Facilities

Amenities

🌲 Estate amenities

  • 🏊 Swimming Pool
  • 🌺 Flower Garden / Botanical

Common utilities — all plots

Gated EntryCCTV

Land & agriculture intelligence

The Land Beneath Your Investment

Estate & Inventory

Total Estate Area0.74 Acre
Plots · Inventory13 Total · 13 Available
Plot Sizes AvailableTBC Sq.Yd.
Land OwnershipFreehold

Ideal For

Luxury Villa / EstateSecond Home InvestmentHoliday Home / Airbnb InvestmentPrivate Estate Living

Brochure download

Download Hub

The master plan and approved plan documents for this project.

Master plan

Overall project layout & design

Download ↓

Layout & plans

Approved plan documents

Download ↓

Legal & compliance

Reviewed Documentation

Land type

Residential Land (R-Zone / Approved)

Approvals

To be confirmed with developer

To be confirmed with developer · Goa RERA number awaited from the developer

Zoning classification

Residential Zone

Document vault

  • 📄

    Govt. Approved Layout Plan

    To be confirmed with developer

    Reviewed
  • 📄

    Master Layout Plan

    All phases · plot demarcation

    Reviewed

Document access is provided to serious buyers after an enquiry is submitted. Details are never shown publicly.

Explore the region

Similar Projects In The North Goa Belt

Other reviewed farmland projects in North Goa, for buyers comparing options in this corridor.

The Socorro — project cover photographActive Sales

Farmland India

The Socorro

📍 Porvorim, North Goa, Goa

4
Acres
26
Plots
26
Available
20 min
Panjim
RERA ✓NH-66 (Porvorim / Mapusa stretch)🏊 Swimming Pool📹 CCTV Surveillance

Starting Price

₹450

450, 850 Sq.Yd.

View Project
One Goa – The Crescendo — project cover photographActive Sales

Farmland India

One Goa – The Crescendo

📍 Sarvan, North Goa, Goa

1
Acres
1
Plots
1
Available
9 min
Bicholim Bus Stand
🏊 Swimming Pool

Starting Price

₹99.9L

171 Sq.Yd.

View Project

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is La Verona located?

La Verona Villas is in Assagao, Bardez, North Goa 403507, about 4 km from Mapusa and 6 km from Anjuna Beach (Google Maps, Oct 2026).

What are the villa configurations?

13 villas in a gated community on about 3,000 sq m: 11 villas of 2 BHK and 2 of 3 BHK, each with ground plus first floor, roof terrace, private pool and garden.

What services are included?

Entrance gate with security cabin, CCTV, 100% common-area power backup, Wi-Fi and landscaped gardens. Concierge services (airport pick-up, doctor on call, chef on call, laundry, car and bike rental) are charged as per actuals.

What are the prices and availability?

The developer has not shared a price list or unit availability yet. Prices are to be reconfirmed with the developer.

Is the project RERA registered?

The Goa RERA number has not yet been provided by the developer; please request it before booking.

₹276

For TBC Sq.Yd.

Enquire Now

Farmland India ("the Platform"), operated by Bulk Procure Private Limited, is a digital marketplace for listing agricultural land, farmhouse and plotted development projects. The Platform is not a real estate broker, agent or intermediary under RERA or any other applicable law, and does not act for either party to a transaction.

Listings are submitted by developers, owners and their authorised representatives. Before publication, the Platform carries out a documentary review of the material supplied and records what was sighted. That review is limited to the documents made available to us at that time. It is not a title investigation, not a legal opinion, and not a warranty of title, approvals, or the accuracy of any information supplied by a lister. The Trust Score is an internal assessment produced from that review and is intended as a research aid, not as a guarantee of outcome.

Every buyer must carry out independent due diligence before any transaction — including verification of land records, encumbrance searches, approvals and regulatory compliance — through their own advocate and chartered accountant. Any legal or advisory professional introduced through the Platform is engaged directly by the user, on that professional's own terms; the Platform does not employ, supervise or accept responsibility for their work.

Nothing on the Platform is investment advice. Land values can fall as well as rise. The Platform is not liable for any loss, dispute or damage arising from a transaction between parties.